2nd Annual
Tour of Socorro
April 19-20, 2008
Socorro, NM, USA
Socorro Fat Tire Fiesta

2005 Cerrillos del Coyote Race Results

Cerrillos del Coyote Results

Female Beginner 19+
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 723 Theresa Radler Albuquerque 2:08:13
2 717 Cathy Pfeifer Socorro 2:19:31
Female Pro/Expert
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 136 Shannon Gibson El Paso 2:06:18
2 107 Ani Hagan El Paso 2:12:14
3 115 Angie Koppa Las Cruces 2:28:15
Female Singlespeed
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 72 Christina Paez Sandia Park 2:27:19
Female Sport
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 132 Caroline von Scheven Albuquerque 2:19:00
2 99 Monique Garcia Las Cruces 2:28:40
3 121 AnnMarie Bailey Albuquerque 2:40:10
4 104 Jocelyn McNeely Albuquerque 2:40:13
Male Beginner 0-18
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 715 Joshua Huyge Las Cruces 0:42:27
2 720 Fabian Nevarez Anthony 0:51:32
3 728 Chuck Stump Albuquerque 1:01:00
Male Beginner 19-29
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 708 Waylon Burlingame Albuquerque 1:36:34
2 724 Jason Radler Albuquerque 1:39:02
3 727 Carlos Pomar El Paso 1:49:20
4 714 Thomas Goodman Albuquerque 1:50:38
5 710 Kacy Findell Albuquerque 1:53:24
6 709 Jeremy Cook Albuquerque 1:58:21
Male Beginner 30-39
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 718 Rob Romero Santa Fe 1:41:41
2 725 Luis Benavente El Paso 1:44:55
3 706 Scott Delker Albuquerque 1:47:55
4 721 Rob Ringer Albuquerque 1:48:13
5 716 Michael Blanchard Albuquerque 1:50:45
6 722 Steve Dixon Albuquerque 1:51:55
7 707 Jesus Torres Belen 2:32:41
Male Beginner 40-49
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 719 Paul May San Antonio 1:42:32
2 711 James Bittel Salida 1:48:54
3 713 Eduardo Benavente El Paso 1:49:44
4 726 Luis Ortega El Paso 1:55:23
Male Beginner 50+
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 712 Fred Froemel El Paso 1:39:18
2 729 James Vaughan Artesia 3:00:23
Male Pro/Expert 0-18
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 80 Bill Cowan Albuquerque 2:00:47
2 128 Justin Rose Las Cruces 2:01:52
3 131 Austin Rose Las Cruces 2:15:42
4 110 Michael Massad Las Cruces 2:22:24
5 125 Eddie Rascon Ledbetter 2:40:39
Male Pro/Expert 19-29
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 114 Justin Koppa Las Cruces 1:50:56
2 98 Patrick McNeely Albuquerque 1:51:45
3 112 Walker Thompson Durango 1:53:44
Male Pro/Expert 30-39
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 73 Damian Calvert Albuquerque 1:41:19
2 74 Randy Flores Santa Fe 1:44:04
3 103 Adam Hoppe Albuquerque 1:45:34
4 75 Glen Gollrad Santa Fe 1:47:28
5 129 Lee Souders Albuquerque 1:56:44
6 134 Jason Quenzler Albuquerque 1:59:20
Male Pro/Expert 40+
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 89 Cliff Loucks Albuquerque 1:54:47
2 123 Robert Jones El Paso 1:54:48
3 137 Mike Slattery Albuquerque 1:54:49
4 101 Philip Simpson Alamogordo 1:56:44
5 108 Casey Cook Edgewood 1:56:45
6 76 Chris Casey Placitas 1:58:04
7 126 Jerry Garcia Las Cruces 2:08:28
8 77 Will VanNostran Clovis 2:15:48
Male Singlespeed
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 130 Chris Pauls Albuquerque 2:00:12
2 79 Peter Rehn Albuquerque 2:02:05
3 135 Jeff Hemperley Albuquerque 2:04:20
4 78 Aaron Johnson Albuquerque 2:08:27
5 118 Craig Altare Socorro 2:18:17
Male Sport 0-18
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 81 Daniel Fisher Fairacres 2:30:45
2 105 Daniel McNeely Albuquerque 3:33:38
Male Sport 19-29
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 84 Andy Stravers Gallup 1:53:53
2 102 Toby Martinez Las Cruces 2:15:47
3 83 Shawn Katz Santa Fe 3:09:10
Male Sport 30-39
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 116 Mike Montoya Las Cruces 1:54:32
2 122 Santiago Chavez Albuquerque 1:58:59
3 117 George Navarro Las Cruces 2:02:19
4 87 Carlos Romero Las Cruces 2:04:18
5 119 Lawrence Lopez Los Alamos 2:06:03
6 109 Taivas Degroff Albuquerque 2:08:32
7 86 Chad Horman Magdalena 2:08:44
8 106 Michael Mangan Albuquerque 2:11:49
9 120 Remke Van Dam Socorro 2:26:14
10 88 Severn Thomas Santa Fe 2:26:30
11 85 Matthew Black Albuquerque DNF
Male Sport 40-49
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 111 Ries Robinson Albuquerque 2:00:36
2 127 Jan Bear Santa Fe 2:03:59
3 92 Jay Lawrence Las Cruces 2:07:49
4 91 Robert Kelly Las Cruces 2:10:14
5 139 Javier Soliz Las Cruces 2:10:56
6 93 Mark Leisher Las Cruces 2:11:21
7 100 Jeff Bero El Paso 2:12:18
8 133 Richard Rose Las Cruces 2:14:59
9 94 Brian Wagner Albuquerque 2:16:01
10 113 David Halliburton Mesilla Park 2:16:08
11 124 Raymond Padilla Las Cruces 2:16:17
12 138 Javier Rodriguez El Paso 2:21:05
13 82 Mark Johnson Albuquerque 2:26:26
14 97 Michael Boetker Breckenridge 2:57:06
15 90 Ken Gauthier Albuquerque DNS
Male Sport 50+
Place Racer # Name Home Time
1 96 John Nale Albuquerque 2:48:50
2 95 Alan Fisher Fairacres 2:59:08